Map and cases of coronavirus in Mexico by states today, April 4

0
213


The coronavirus in Mexico does not cease and the increase of positive cases by COVID-19 increase by hundreds a day. According to the official report of the most recent ministry of Health of the Government of Mexico, offered to the 19:00 hours Saturday 4th of April 2020, the deaths amounted to 79 total in the Mexican Republic, with an increase of 19 new losses fatal, corresponding to an increase of 32% compared to the prior registration granted 24 hours before.

In terms of contagion, confirmed, the number rose by 12% in the last day, corresponding to 202 new cases, for a total of 1890 cases. Suspected cases add 5827 total, with an increase of 8% with respect to the report of the day before, with 429 suspicions new.

Mexico city, the most affected by coronavirus

The capital of the Mexican Republic is the federal entity that suffers more by the outbreak of coronavirus-COVID-19. The above due to its high population density, as has been reported in every conference official Hugo López-Gatell, Undersecretary of Prevention and Health Promotion.

In the City of Mexico have killed 17 people because of contracting the novel coronavirus. The infections amounted to 469 confirmed cases and you have 938 suspicion by COVID-19.

Cases of coronavirus in Mexico by states, to April 4,

Federal entityDeathsPositiveSuspectsNegative
Mexico city174699381123
Sinaloa1074253223
Jalisco6120769920
Baja California554242333
Hidalgo53282208
Coahuila472303330
State of Mexico3180488642
Tabasco383352273
Veracruz337430249
Morelos31462106
Quintana Roo275115198
Querétaro23659226
San Luis Potosi235125364
Baja California Sur22781169
Durango2105190
Zacatecas21045149
Puebla1125220329
New Lion188165801
Michoacán12967192
Sonora127131196
Warrior125118131
Oaxaca12256166
Tamaulipas12083125
Nayarit193366
Yucatan6261242
Guanajuato53214852
Aguascalientes4975368
Chiapas1967104
Chihuahua134266
Tlaxcala971151
Campeche8937
Colima42038
DeathsPositiveSuspectsNegative
Total79189058279467

The great metropolis, those who suffer most by COVID-19

The states of the Republic of mexico surrounding Mexico City are the most affected. The State of Mexico recorded 180 cases and a death, Puebla suffers 125 positive cases and a loss is fatal, while Morelos recorded three deaths and 14 confirmed cases.

Jalisco suffers from 120 cases of coronavirus by six deceased persons, with Guadalajara and its area conurbated as your most alert. Similar situation happens in Nuevo León, with 88 infections and a death, with Monterrey and adjacent municipalities as major concerns.

Map of cases for Coronavirus in Mexico

the interactive map official offered by the ministry of Health in our country.

Only eight states have not suffered deaths

Are 24 federal entities that have registered at least one death by coronavirus. The only states which remain outside of such statistics are Yucatan, Guanajuato, Aguascalientes, Chiapas, Chihuahua, Tlaxcala, Campeche and Colima.



Source link