Map and cases of coronavirus in Mexico by states today, April 7

0
388


The coronavirus in Mexico does not cease and the increase of positive cases by COVID-19 add hundreds more every day. According to the official report of the most recent ministry of Health of the Government of Mexico, offered to the19:00 hours on Tuesday 7th of April 2020 the deaths amounted to 141 total in the Mexican Republic, with an increase of 16 new losses fatal, corresponding to 13% compared to the prior registration granted 24 hours before.

Coronavirus in Mexico, live: cases, deaths and latest news

In terms of contagion, confirmed, the number rose by 14% in the last day, corresponding to 346 new cases, for a total of 2785 cases. Suspected cases add 7526 total, with an increase of 20% with respect to the report of the day before, with 1231 suspicions new.

Mexico city, the most affected by coronavirus

The capital of the Mexican Republic is the federal entity that suffers more by the outbreak of coronavirus-COVID-19. The above due to its high population density, as has been reported in every conference official Hugo López-Gatell, Undersecretary of Prevention and Health Promotion.

In the City of Mexico have killed 32 people because of contracting the novel coronavirus. The infections amounted to 723 cases confirmed and it has 1350 suspicion by COVID-19.

Cases of coronavirus in Mexico by states at the April 7,

Federal EntityDeathsPositiveSuspectsNegative
Mexico city3272313502430
Sinaloa13111329314
State of Mexico93206091136
Quintana Roo9135171294
Tabasco8108293390
Baja California7136345590
Jalisco71357521654
Hidalgo64187283
Coahuila5109550502
Puebla4179262485
New Lion4933331186
Michoacán434134264
Morelos42451170
Durango41584156
Veracruz346429596
San Luis Potosi341187464
Warrior337145199
Tamaulipas332111243
Yucatan27488340
Baja California Sur256149236
Querétaro24558307
Zacatecas21048213
Guanjuato1612421051
Sonora135176272
Oaxaca13561237
Campeche1141243
Nayarit1103794
Aguascalientes53183425
Chiapas2880146
Chihuahua2268120
Tlaxcala1883189
Colima51970
DeathsPositiveSuspectsNegative
Total1412785752615099

The great metropolis, those who suffer most by COVID-19

The states of the Republic of mexico surrounding Mexico City are the most affected. The State of Mexico recorded 320 cases and nine deaths, Puebla suffers 179 positive cases and four losses fatal, while Morelos records four deaths and 24 confirmed cases.

Jalisco suffers from 135 cases of coronavirus by seven people dead, with Guadalajara and its area conurbated as your most alert. Similar situation happens in Nuevo León, with 93 cases and four deaths, with Monterrey and adjacent municipalities as major concerns.

Map of cases for Coronavirus in Mexico

the interactive map official offered by the ministry of Health in our country.

Only five states have not suffered deaths

Are 27 states that have registered at least one death by coronavirus. The only states which remain outside of such statistics are: Aguascalientes, Chiapas, Chihuahua, Tlaxcala, and Colima.



Source link