Map and cases of coronavirus in Mexico by states today, April 9

0
333


The coronavirus in Mexico does not cease and the increase of positive cases by COVID-19 add hundreds more every day. According to the official report of the most recent ministry of Health of the Government of Mexico, offered to the 19:00 of Thursday 9th of April 2020, the deaths amounted to 194 total in the Mexican Republic, with an increase of 20 new loss fatal, corresponding to 20%, compared to the prior registration granted 24 hours before.

Coronavirus in Mexico, live: cases, deaths and latest news

In terms of contagion, confirmed, the number rose by 8% in the last day, corresponding to 260 new cases, for a total of 3,441 infections. Suspected cases add 10,105 total, with an increase of 10% with respect to the report of the day before, with 917 suspicions new.

Mexico city, the most affected by coronavirus

The capital of the Mexican Republic is the federal entity that suffers more by the outbreak of coronavirus-COVID-19. The above due to its high population density, as has been reported in every conference official Hugo López-Gatell, Undersecretary of Prevention and Health Promotion.

In the City of Mexico have killed 43 people because of contracting the novel coronavirus. The infections amounted to 909 confirmed cases and has 2,185 suspicion by COVID-19.

Cases of coronavirus in Mexico by states at the April 9,

Federal EntityDeathsPositiveSuspectsNegative
Mexico city4390921852972
Baja California16239467692
Sinaloa15138390415
Quintana Roo12159217336
State of Mexico113998311475
Puebla10198409517
Tabasco9113360459
Jalisco81398141894
Coahuila7129824607
Hidalgo74763309
Morelos73556217
New Lion51076871378
Warrior549141211
Michoacán546195294
Sonora448194329
San Luis Potosi447169595
Durango416116220
Yucatan388170362
Veracruz354443684
Tamaulipas346126296
Nayarit31641121
Baja California Sur268313269
Querétaro25073351
Zacatecas21161201
Guanajuato1712901213
Chihuahua14294184
Oaxaca14081263
Campeche1141063
Aguascalientes5381571
Chiapas3480180
Tlaxcala2994204
Colima73068
DeathsPositiveSuspectsNegative
Total19434411010517950

The great metropolis, those who suffer most by COVID-19

The states of the Republic of mexico surrounding Mexico City are the most affected. The State of Mexico recorded 399 cases and 11 deaths, Puebla suffers 198 positive cases and 10 losses fatal, while Morelos recorded seven deaths and 35 confirmed cases.

Jalisco suffers from 139 cases of coronavirus by eight deceased persons, with Guadalajara and its area conurbated as your most alert. Similar situation happens in Nuevo León, with 107 cases and five deaths, with Monterrey and adjacent municipalities as major concerns.

Map of cases for Coronavirus in Mexico

the interactive map official offered by the ministry of Health in our country.

Only four states have not suffered deaths

Are 28 federal entities that have registered at least one death by coronavirus. The only states which remain outside of such statistics are: Aguascalientes, Chiapas, Tlaxcala, and Colima.



Source link