Map and cases of coronavirus in Mexico by states today, the 8th of April

0
318


The coronavirus in Mexico does not cease and the increase of positive cases by COVID-19 add hundreds more every day. According to the official report of the most recent ministry of Health of the Government of Mexico, offered to the 19:00 hours Wednesday, April 8, 2020, the deaths amounted to 174 total in the Mexican Republic, with an increase of 33 new loss fatal, corresponding to 23%, compared to the prior registration granted 24 hours before.

Coronavirus in Mexico, live: cases, deaths and latest news

In terms of contagion, confirmed, the number rose by 14% in the last day, corresponding to 396 new cases, for a total of 3181 infections. The suspicious cases are added as 9188 total, with an increase of 22% with respect to the report of the day before, with 1662 suspicions new.

Mexico city, the most affected by coronavirus

The capital of the Mexican Republic is the federal entity that suffers more by the outbreak of coronavirus-COVID-19. The above due to its high population density, as has been reported in every conference official Hugo López-Gatell, Undersecretary of Prevention and Health Promotion.

In the City of Mexico have killed 39 people because of contracting the novel coronavirus. The infections amounted to 855 confirmed cases and has 1782 suspicion by COVID-19.

Cases of coronavirus in Mexico by states at the April 8,

Federal EntityDeathsPositiveSuspectsNegative
Mexico city3985517822814
Baja California15225422713
Sinaloa13125365359
State of Mexico113547931395
Quinatana Roo10143200317
Puebla9183340501
Jalisco81398621856
Tabasco8112362424
Coahuila7122753620
Hidalgo74691322
Michoacán536181285
Morelos52662195
New Lion4985511343
Warrior447149234
San Luis Potosi443156562
Durango415113218
Yucatan374148343
Veracruz349395645
Tamaulipas343102267
Baja California Sur268270269
Querétaro24768335
Sonora246173294
Zacatecas21145191
Guanajuato1672861136
Oaxaca13776272
Campeche1141753
Nayarit11240105
Aguascalientes53111555
Chiapas3277169
Chihuahua2976164
Tlaxcala2392180
Colima73073
DeathsPositiveSuspectsNegative
Total1743181918817209

The great metropolis, those who suffer most by COVID-19

The states of the Republic of mexico surrounding Mexico City are the most affected. The State of Mexico registers 354 infections and 11 deaths, Puebla suffers 183 positive cases and nine losses fatal, while Morelos recorded five deaths and 26 confirmed cases.

Jalisco suffers from 139 cases of coronavirus by eight deceased persons, with Guadalajara and its area conurbated as your most alert. Similar situation happens in Nuevo León, with 98 cases and four deaths, with Monterrey and adjacent municipalities as major concerns.

Map of cases for Coronavirus in Mexico

the interactive map official offered by the ministry of Health in our country.

Only five states have not suffered deaths

Are 27 states that have registered at least one death by coronavirus. The only states which remain outside of such statistics are: Aguascalientes, Chiapas, Chihuahua, Tlaxcala, and Colima.



Source link